Departamento 1 Dormitorio Central Con Estacionamiento Piso 9
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | 24-hour services 24-hour reception |
| Pets Pets allowed |
The 37 m² Departamento 1 Dormitorio Central Con Estacionamiento Piso 9 Santiago apartment is also located approximately a 5-minute walk from Juegos Diana. This 1-bedroom apartment features Wi-Fi, along with private parking for guests travelling by car.
Casa Museo La Chascona is 2.9 km from the premises, while the expansive park "Parque de Los Reyes" is 3 km away. Cerro Santa Lucia is about 10 minutes by car from the apartment. Departamento 1 Dormitorio Central Con Estacionamiento Piso 9 apartment is set right near the national monument "Palacio Cousino".
The apartment includes a balcony, along with modern facilities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels to make your stay more enjoyable.
The property provides an equipped kitchen with all necessary utensils to prepare meals. Ensuring that guests have a comfortable stay, Departamento 1 Dormitorio Central Con Estacionamiento Piso 9 apartment includes a mini-bar as self-catering amenities. Cafe Mermoz as a dining option is a 6-minute stroll away. This accommodation is 850 metres from Terminal de es bus station.
- Local attractions
- The Cathedral of Santiago1.6 km
- "La Moneda" Palace900 m
- Central Market2 km
- San Cristobal Hill4 km
- Constitution Square1 km
- Airports
- Arturo Merino Benitez19 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- 24-hour reception
- Pets allowed
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Departamento 1 Dormitorio Central Con Estacionamiento Piso 9 apartment?
Guests of Departamento 1 Dormitorio Central Con Estacionamiento Piso 9 apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Mall. Del Centro, placed approximately a 25-minute walk away. Other sights are Cerro Santa Lucia (2.4 km) as well as the expansive park "Parque de Los Reyes" (2.9 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Departamento 1 Dormitorio Central Con Estacionamiento Piso 9 apartment?
It will take a 20-minute walk to get from Departamento 1 Dormitorio Central Con Estacionamiento Piso 9 apartment to the city centre. - ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Departamento 1 Dormitorio Central Con Estacionamiento Piso 9 apartment?
Departamento 1 Dormitorio Central Con Estacionamiento Piso 9 apartment has private car parking. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this accommodation?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Kava Cafe, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Chinese dishes, conveniently situated 400 meters from this accommodation. Additionally, they can try out La Diana Restaurante, which specializes in international dishes, conveniently found only 0.6 km away. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to the apartment?
Yes, pets are allowed at the apartment. - ❓
Does Departamento 1 Dormitorio Central Con Estacionamiento Piso 9 apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Departamento 1 Dormitorio Central Con Estacionamiento Piso 9 apartment provides a fully-fitted kitchen.